Carolina DiJulio, 19151971 (aged 55 years)

Name
Carolina /DiJulio/
Given names
Carolina
Surname
DiJulio
Nickname
Lee
Married name
Carolina /Fidell/
Birth November 10, 1915 29 23

Burial of a husbandRalph Gabriel Fidell
1915 (aged 0)
Address: Berlin Cemetery
Note: http://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=126886381
Baptism April 24, 1916 30 23 (aged 5 months)
Address: L’Emmanuello Italian Episcopal Mission Church 1024 Christian Street Philadelphia PA
Census January 13, 1920 (aged 4 years)
Address: 320 Willow Grove Turnpike
Census April 14, 1930 (aged 14 years)
Address: 414 Lansdowne Ave
Census 1940 (aged 24 years)
Address: 414 Lansdowne Ave
Death of a fatherElia Joseph DiJulio
February 2, 1969 (aged 53 years)

Burial of a fatherElia Joseph DiJulio

Address: section 8, lot 345, site 1
Cemetery: Locustwood Memorial Park
Note: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/102124403/elia-joseph-dijulio
Burial of a motherRachele Cozzoli

Address: section 8, lot 345, site 2
Cemetery: Locustwood Memorial Park
Note: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/102124519/rachele-dijulio
Death March 22, 1971 (aged 55 years)

Burial 1971 (aged 55 years)
Address: Berlin Cemetery
Note: http://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=126886342
Family with parents
father
photo-Elia DiJulio - young man.jpg
18861969
Birth: January 22, 1886 43 37Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy
Death: February 2, 1969
mother
sc000440e6.jpg
18921976
Birth: August 24, 1892 33 29Bari, Puglia, Italy
Death: July 4, 1976
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 8, 1914Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
13 months
herself
photo - Carolina DiJulio - hs graduation.jpg
19151971
Birth: November 10, 1915 29 23
Death: March 22, 1971
17 months
younger brother
sc00018fb2.jpg
19172007
Birth: March 25, 1917 31 24
Death: October 12, 2007
6 years
younger sister
Rocchina Bruno cooking.jpg
19232016
Birth: July 23, 1923 37 30Camden, Camden Co, New Jersey, USA
Death: July 25, 2016Springfield, Delaware Co, Pennsylvania, USA
6 years
younger brother
Photo - 1993 - Joe DiJulio - Rocchina DiJulio Bruno - Reno DiJulio
19292011
Birth: September 30, 1929 43 37
Death: September 30, 2011Lakewood, Ocean Co, New Jersey, USA
Family with Ralph Gabriel Fidell
husband
herself
photo - Carolina DiJulio - hs graduation.jpg
19151971
Birth: November 10, 1915 29 23
Death: March 22, 1971
daughter
Private

Carolina DiJulio has 28 first cousins recorded

Father's family (12)

Parents Alfonso DiJulio + Felicetta
1 Angelo DiJulio 1907
2 Mario DiJulio 19071988
3 Anthony DiJulio 1913
4 Helen DiJulio 1910
5 Olga DiJulio 19162009
6 Mary DiJulio 1912
Parents Massimiliano DiJulio + Adelina Dell Angelo
2 Felicitto DiJulio 1914
4 Romeo DiJulio 1922
5 Rose DiJulio 1924
6 Joseph Albert DiJulio 19282004

Mother's family (16)

Parents Francesco Cozzoli + Marietta Lucchesi
1 Gilda Cozzoli 19162010
2 Private
3 Private
4 Joseph M Cozzoli 19152004
Parents Francesco Binetti + Serafina Cozzoli
1 Raymond Binetti 19232007
Parents Lewis Lucchesi + Ernestina Cozzoli
2 Private
3 Victoria Lucchesi 19222005
Parents Sebastiano Messina + Erminia Cozzoli
1 Anthony Messina 1929
2 Joseph Michael Messina 19262019
Parents Michael Cozzoli + Vera Louise Mahon
1 Michael Paul Cozzoli 19362002
2 Private
3 Private