Santo Pino, 18471913 (aged 66 years)

Name
Santo /Pino/
Given names
Santo
Surname
Pino
Nickname
Santi
Birth
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1847
Note: Name on birth certificate is Santo but Santi used throughout his life.
Marriage banns
May 1871 (aged 24 years)
Text:

"Saponara Villafranca, Messina, Sicily, Italy Records," images, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GTFM-W39 : June 5, 2022), image 16 of 40; Archivio di Stato di Messina.

Immigration
1904 (aged 56 years)
Note: Per 1910 census
Marriage
Family census
Address: 1 Marshall Place
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Note: section 13, grave 26 west
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Note: section 17, grave 103 east
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
18471913
Birth: January 20, 1847 40 36 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: June 11, 1913Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Family with Paola Urbano
himself
18471913
Birth: January 20, 1847 40 36 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: June 11, 1913Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
wife
18501911
Birth: February 20, 1850 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: December 26, 1911Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage Marriage
son
Pietro Pino.jpg
18761934
Birth: May 22, 1876 29 26 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: November 29, 1934
2 years
son
1878
Birth: June 3, 1878 31 28
Death:
20 months
son
18801937
Birth: January 14, 1880 32 29
Death: April 4, 1937
3 years
daughter
1882
Birth: July 5, 1882 35 32
Death:
2 years
son
1884
Birth: November 27, 1884 37 34 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
13 months
daughter
1885
Birth: 1885 37 34
Death:
7 years
son
1891
Birth: August 14, 1891 44 41 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death:
Birth
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1847
Marriage banns
Text:

"Saponara Villafranca, Messina, Sicily, Italy Records," images, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GTFM-W39 : June 5, 2022), image 16 of 40; Archivio di Stato di Messina.

Birth

Name on birth certificate is Santo but Santi used throughout his life.

Immigration

Per 1910 census

Burial

section 17, grave 103 east

Santo Pino has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)