Elizabeth Naomi Foshee, 19262003 (aged 77 years)

Name
Elizabeth Naomi /Foshee/
Given names
Elizabeth Naomi
Surname
Foshee
Nickname
Betty
Birth
Census
Address: 418 Barnard St
Citation details: "United States Census, 1930," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:3SKK-26Z : accessed 6 June 2015), Betty W Foshee in household of William Foshee, Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 0027, sheet 2B, family 43, line 85, NARA microfilm publication T626 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2002), roll 344; FHL microfilm 2,340,079.
Census
Death
Address: Johns Hopkins Hospital
Burial
Address: Arlington National Cemetery
Family with parents
father
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
18881954
Birth: November 7, 1888 34 33 Mississippi, USA
Death: May 10, 1954Montgomery, Alabama, USA
mother
1924 Catherine Audessey Foshee.jpg
19061942
Birth: July 25, 1906 32 32 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: October 19, 1942Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Marriage Marriage1925
Divorce Divorce1934
20 months
herself
1970 betty (foshee) jones.jpg
19262003
Birth: August 13, 1926 37 20 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: November 29, 2003Baltimore, Maryland, USA
23 months
younger sister
19281929
Birth: July 5, 1928 39 21 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: May 1, 1929
18 months
younger sister
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
19291981
Birth: December 15, 1929 41 23
Death:
Family with Henry Lewis Jones Jr
husband
1940s henry lewis jones jr.jpg
19252003
Birth: May 28, 1925 24 20 Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
Death: April 13, 2003Dover, Kent Co, Delaware, USA
herself
1970 betty (foshee) jones.jpg
19262003
Birth: August 13, 1926 37 20 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: November 29, 2003Baltimore, Maryland, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
19552014
Birth: November 11, 1955 30 29
Death: February 1, 2014
son
Private
daughter
photo - lynn jones manners-1978.jpg
19602012
Birth: March 25, 1960 34 33
Death: December 24, 2012Dover, Kent Co, Delaware, USA
daughter
Private
Census
Citation details: "United States Census, 1930," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:3SKK-26Z : accessed 6 June 2015), Betty W Foshee in household of William Foshee, Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 0027, sheet 2B, family 43, line 85, NARA microfilm publication T626 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2002), roll 344; FHL microfilm 2,340,079.

Elizabeth Naomi Foshee has 1 first cousin recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (1)

Parents John Joseph Hoffman + Elizabeth Audesey
1 Naomi Bethea Hoffman 19312010