Rinaldo DiJulio, 19172007 (aged 90 years)

Name
Rinaldo /DiJulio/
Given names
Rinaldo
Surname
DiJulio
Nickname
Reno
Family with parents
father
photo-Elia DiJulio - young man.jpg
18861969
Birth: January 24, 1886 43 37 Lanciano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy
Death: February 2, 1969
mother
sc000440e6.jpg
18921976
Birth: August 24, 1892 33 29 Vieste, Foggia, Puglia, Italy
Death: July 4, 1976
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 8, 1914Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
13 months
elder sister
photo - Carolina DiJulio - hs graduation.jpg
19151971
Birth: November 10, 1915 29 23
Death: March 22, 1971
17 months
himself
sc00018fb2.jpg
19172007
Birth: March 25, 1917 31 24
Death: October 12, 2007
6 years
younger sister
Rocchina Bruno cooking.jpg
19232016
Birth: July 23, 1923 37 30 Camden, Camden Co, New Jersey, USA
Death: July 25, 2016Springfield, Delaware Co, Pennsylvania, USA
6 years
younger brother
Photo - 1993 - Joe DiJulio - Rocchina DiJulio Bruno - Reno DiJulio
19292011
Birth: September 30, 1929 43 37
Death: September 30, 2011Lakewood, Ocean Co, New Jersey, USA
Family with Fern Lorraine Parrish
himself
sc00018fb2.jpg
19172007
Birth: March 25, 1917 31 24
Death: October 12, 2007
ex-wife
Marriage MarriageJanuary 27, 1945Camp Crowder, MO
Divorce DivorceJune 1969Los Angeles, California, USA
Family with Gloria Rose
himself
sc00018fb2.jpg
19172007
Birth: March 25, 1917 31 24
Death: October 12, 2007
wife
19232017
Birth: December 12, 1923
Death: June 14, 2017
Marriage MarriageNovember 3, 1973
Military
Burial

Rinaldo DiJulio has 28 first cousins recorded

Father's family (12)

Parents Alfonso DiJulio + Felicetta
1 Angelo DiJulio 1907
2 Mario DiJulio 19071988
3 Anthony DiJulio 1913
4 Helen DiJulio 1910
5 Olga DiJulio 19162009
6 Mary DiJulio 1912
Parents Massimiliano DiJulio + Adelina Dell Angelo
2 Felicitto DiJulio 1914
4 Romeo DiJulio 1922
5 Rose DiJulio 1924
6 Joseph Albert DiJulio 19282004

Descendants of Rinaldo DiJulio

  1. Generation 1
    1. sc00018fb2.jpg

      Rinaldo DiJulio, son of Elia Joseph DiJulio and Rachele Cozzoli, was born on March 25, 1917 and died on October 12, 2007 at the age of 90 years.

      He married 2 times. The first time he married Fern Lorraine Parrish on January 27, 1945 in Camp Crowder, MO. Rinaldo DiJulio and Fern Lorraine Parrish were divorced in June 1969.

      The second time he married Gloria Rose on November 3, 1973. She was born on December 12, 1923 and died on June 14, 2017 at the age of 93 years.

Ancestors of Rinaldo DiJulio

  1. Generation 1
    1. sc00018fb2.jpg

      Rinaldo DiJulio, son of Elia Joseph DiJulio and Rachele Cozzoli, was born on March 25, 1917 and died on October 12, 2007 at the age of 90 years.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. photo-Elia DiJulio - young man.jpg

      Elia Joseph DiJulio, tailor at DiJulio-LaSala Tailors (between 1921 and 1948), son of Alterigio DiJulio and Maria Carolina Pellicciotta, was born on January 24, 1886 in Lanciano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on February 2, 1969 at the age of 83 years.

    2. sc000440e6.jpg

      Rachele Cozzoli, daughter of Giuseppe Cozzoli and Rocca Maria Baccellieri, was born on August 24, 1892 in Vieste, Foggia, Puglia, Italy and died on July 4, 1976 at the age of 83 years.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Alterigio DiJulio, son of Amadio Preziano DiIulio and Rosa Maria Antonia Martelli, was born on June 17, 1842 in Perano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on November 7, 1922 in Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 80 years.

    2. Maria Carolina Pellicciotta, daughter of Massimiano Pellicciotta and Maria Concordia Di Medio, was born on January 19, 1849 in Perano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on December 25, 1931 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 82 years.

    3. giuseppe cozzoli.jpg

      Giuseppe Cozzoli, son of Francesco Cozzoli and Serafina Gammariello, was born on December 12, 1858 in Corato, Bari, Puglia, Italy and was buried on November 29, 1937 in Linden, Union Co, New Jersey, USA at the age of 78 years.

    4. Rocca Cozzoli (Baccelieri).jpg

      Rocca Maria Baccellieri, daughter of Michele Baccellieri and Rachela Zucchero, was born on April 11, 1863 in Grumo Appula, Bari, Puglia, Italy and died on March 14, 1950 at the age of 86 years.