Felicitto DiJulio, 1914

Name
Felicitto /DiJulio/
Given names
Felicitto
Nickname
Felix
Surname
DiJulio
Family with parents
father
18901955
Birth: April 23, 1890 47 41 Lanciano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy
Death: May 19, 1955Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
Marriage Marriage1910Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
elder brother
19111963
Birth: December 9, 1911 21 18 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 28, 1963Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA
3 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Private
himself
wife
Private
Birth

per 1920 census

Felicitto DiJulio has 10 first cousins recorded

Father's family (10)

Parents Alfonso DiJulio + Felicetta
1 Angelo DiJulio 1907
2 Mario DiJulio 19071988
3 Anthony DiJulio 1913
4 Helen DiJulio 1910
5 Olga DiJulio 19162009
6 Mary DiJulio 1912
Parents Elia Joseph DiJulio + Rachele Cozzoli
1 Carolina DiJulio 19151971
2 Rinaldo DiJulio 19172007
3 Rocchina DiJulio 19232016
4 Joseph Elia DiJulio 19292011

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Felicitto DiJulio

  1. Generation 1
    1. Felicitto DiJulio, son of Massimiliano DiJulio and Adelina Dell Angelo, was born in 1914.

Ancestors of Felicitto DiJulio

  1. Generation 1
    1. Felicitto DiJulio, son of Massimiliano DiJulio and Adelina Dell Angelo, was born in 1914.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Massimiliano DiJulio, son of Alterigio DiJulio and Maria Carolina Pellicciotta, was born on April 23, 1890 in Lanciano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on May 19, 1955 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 65 years.

    2. Adelina Dell Angelo was born in 1893 and died on November 2, 1945 at the age of 52 years.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 possible ancestors (50% complete).
    1. Alterigio DiJulio, son of Amadio Preziano DiIulio and Rosa Maria Antonia Martelli, was born on June 17, 1842 in Perano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on November 7, 1922 in Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 80 years.

    2. Maria Carolina Pellicciotta, daughter of Massimiano Pellicciotta and Maria Concordia Di Medio, was born on January 19, 1849 in Perano, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy and died on December 25, 1931 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 82 years.