Santi Lucca, 18961977 (aged 81 years)

photo-1954-Sam Lucca-Maria Pino's husband.jpg
Name
Santi /Lucca/
Given names
Santi
Surname
Lucca
Nickname
Sam, Santo
Birth
Citation details: Rometta. Birth Records 1896
Text:

"Rometta, Messina, Sicily, Italy Records," images, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GTNN-KJR), image 5 of 71; Archivio di Stato di Messina.

Military
WWI Draft Registration
1918 (aged 21 years)
Marriage
Family census
Address: 2136 S Bancroft St
Census
April 1940 (aged 44 years)
Address: 900 S 13th St
Military
WWII Draft Registration
1942 (aged 45 years)
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Address: Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death
September 18, 1977 (aged 81 years)
Burial
Address: Springfield, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 14, 1891Rometta, Messina, Sicily
5 years
himself
photo-1954-Sam Lucca-Maria Pino's husband.jpg
18961977
Birth: January 9, 1896 30 24 Rometta, Messina, Sicily
Death: September 18, 1977
Family with Maria Concetta Elena Pino
himself
photo-1954-Sam Lucca-Maria Pino's husband.jpg
18961977
Birth: January 9, 1896 30 24 Rometta, Messina, Sicily
Death: September 18, 1977
wife
photo-1954-Maria Pino Lucca.jpg
19041977
Birth: March 7, 1904 27 27 Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: June 19, 1977
Marriage Marriage1926Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
14 months
daughter
19272022
Birth: February 10, 1927 31 22
Death: April 22, 2022
Birth
Citation details: Rometta. Birth Records 1896
Text:

"Rometta, Messina, Sicily, Italy Records," images, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GTNN-KJR), image 5 of 71; Archivio di Stato di Messina.

Santi Lucca has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)