Santo Lucca, 18961977 (aged 81 years)

Name
Santo /Lucca/
Given names
Santo
Nickname
Sam
Surname
Lucca
Birth January 9, 1896

Note: from wwii draft registration
Military
WWI Draft Registration
1918 (aged 21 years)

Census April 10, 1940 (aged 44 years)
Citation details: "United States Census, 1940," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-27817-3221-74?cc=2000219 : accessed 27 Nov 2014), Pennsylvania > Philadelphia > Philadelphia City, Philadelphia, Ward 2 > 51-60 Philadelphia City Ward 2 (Tract 2-B - part), The Madonna House > image 6 of 32; citing NARA digital publication of T627, National Archives and Records Administration, Washington, D.C.
Military
WWII Draft Registration
1942 (aged 45 years)

Death of a wifeMaria Concetta Elena Pino
June 19, 1977 (aged 81 years)

Note:

From Philadelphia Inquirer: LUCCA On June 19, 1977, MARIA C. (nee Pino), of Lansdowne, beloved wife of Sam, mother Of Mrs. Lucretia Aiello, grandmother of Gregory Jr., Leona, Lvnne, Matthew, Christopher and Anthony. Relatives and friends are invited to the funeral Wed., 9 am at THE SPENCER T. VIDEON FUNERAL HOME, Garrett Rd. at Shadeland Ave., Drexel Hill, where friends may call Tues. eve. 7 to 10. Mass of Christian Burial, Wed., 10 am at St. Charles Borromeo Roman Catholic Church.

Death September 18, 1977 (aged 81 years)

Family with Maria Concetta Elena Pino
himself
18961977
Birth: January 9, 1896
Death: September 18, 1977
wife
photo-maria and pauline pino.jpg
19041977
Birth: March 7, 1904 28 27Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: June 19, 1977
daughter
Private
Censuswww.familysearch.org
Citation details: "United States Census, 1940," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-27817-3221-74?cc=2000219 : accessed 27 Nov 2014), Pennsylvania > Philadelphia > Philadelphia City, Philadelphia, Ward 2 > 51-60 Philadelphia City Ward 2 (Tract 2-B - part), The Madonna House > image 6 of 32; citing NARA digital publication of T627, National Archives and Records Administration, Washington, D.C.
Birth

from wwii draft registration

No family available