Domenica Pino, 19081930 (aged 21 years)

Name
Domenica /Pino/
Given names
Domenica
Surname
Pino
Nickname
Maggie
Note: It appears that Domenica's name was changed to Margaret (Maggie). See 1910 and 1930 census.
Family with parents
father
Pietro Pino.jpg
18761934
Birth: about 1876 24 25Messina, Sicily, Italy
Death: 1934
mother
18871973
Birth: 1887
Death: March 28, 1973Braintree, Norfolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage
Marriage: January 25, 1906Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
10 months
elder sister
19061995
Birth: November 7, 1906 30 19Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: May 30, 1995
2 years
brother
1908
Birth: 1908 32 21
Death:
10 months
herself
19081930
Birth: October 16, 1908 32 21Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: 1930
22 months
younger brother
19101930
Birth: August 20, 1910 34 23
Death: 1930Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
2 years
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
1913
Birth: 1913 37 26
Death:
23 months
younger brother
1914
Birth: December 3, 1914 38 27
Death:
13 months
younger brother
19151917
Birth: 1915 39 28
Death: 1917
4 years
younger brother
membership-1946-sons of italy-peter pino.jpg
1918
Birth: December 7, 1918 42 31
Death:
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Giuseppa Messina
father
Pietro Pino.jpg
18761934
Birth: about 1876 24 25Messina, Sicily, Italy
Death: 1934
step-mother
Giuseppa Messina Pino.jpg
18761905
Birth: 1876 27 18Messina, Sicily, Italy
Death: May 23, 1905Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage
Marriage: before 1894
1 month
half-brother
18941961
Birth: February 7, 1894 18 18
Death: October 8, 1961Yeadon, Delaware Co, Pennsylvania
4 years
half-sister
pauline pino.jpg
18981966
Birth: May 1, 1898 22 22Ralston, Lycoming Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 4, 1966Drexel Hill, Delaware Co, Pennsylvania, USA
8 months
half-sister
18991904
Birth: January 1, 1899 23 23Ralston, Lycoming Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 23, 1904Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
3 years
half-sister
19021909
Birth: February 6, 1902 26 26Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: December 2, 1909Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
2 years
half-sister
photo-maria and pauline pino.jpg
19041977
Birth: March 7, 1904 28 28Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
Death: June 19, 1977
Name

It appears that Domenica's name was changed to Margaret (Maggie). See 1910 and 1930 census.

Death

dod from cemetery

Burial

St Michael's Cemetery section 17

Domenica Pino has 3 first cousins recorded

Mother's family (0)