Guiseppe Giovanni Ruggeri, 18871983 (aged 95 years)

Name
Guiseppe Giovanni /Ruggeri/
Given names
Guiseppe Giovanni
Surname
Ruggeri
Nickname
John
Note: name as stated on 1942 wwii registration
Family with parents
father
mother
josephine anastasia nee bruno nee ruggeri nee barbera - 1957.jpg
18511961
Birth: November 22, 1851Catania, Sicily, Italy
Death: October 25, 1961Hammonton, Atlantic Co, New Jersey, USA
himself
18871983
Birth: August 20, 1887 35Italy
Death: 1983
Mother’s family with Antonio Bruno
step-father
mother
josephine anastasia nee bruno nee ruggeri nee barbera - 1957.jpg
18511961
Birth: November 22, 1851Catania, Sicily, Italy
Death: October 25, 1961Hammonton, Atlantic Co, New Jersey, USA
half-brother
giovanni (john,frank) bruno.jpg
18941977
Birth: April 7, 1894 42Gesso, Messina, Sicily, Italy
Death: December 27, 1977Drexel Hill, Delaware Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Mother’s family with Anastasia
step-father
mother
josephine anastasia nee bruno nee ruggeri nee barbera - 1957.jpg
18511961
Birth: November 22, 1851Catania, Sicily, Italy
Death: October 25, 1961Hammonton, Atlantic Co, New Jersey, USA
Family with Angelina Bernato
himself
18871983
Birth: August 20, 1887 35Italy
Death: 1983
wife
18931970
Birth: 1893
Death: 1970
Marriage Marriage
son
19171998
Birth: September 17, 1917 30 24
Death: April 19, 1998Hammonton, Atlantic Co, New Jersey, USA
5 years
son
19221999
Birth: 1922 34 29
Death: April 10, 1999
Family with Cosimo
himself
18871983
Birth: August 20, 1887 35Italy
Death: 1983
partner
Birth

from wwii draft registration

Immigration

see lines 10 & 11

Name

name as stated on 1942 wwii registration

Death

Guiseppe Giovanni Ruggeri has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)