William David Foshee, 18881954 (aged 65 years)

1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
Name
William David /Foshee/
Given names
William David
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Foshee
Birth
Note: dob from obituary,

dob from obituary,
place of birth from 1930 census

Military
WWI Draft Registration
1917 (aged 28 years)
Marriage
Family census
Address: 418 Barnard St
Note: lines 83-86
Death of a father
Divorce
Death of a mother
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Address: Bonaventure Cemetery
330 Bonaventure Rd
Thunderbolt, GA 31404
Note: Section: L, Block: 0, Lot: 371

Section: L, Block: 0, Lot: 371
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/122245336

Burial of a father
Note: Poplar Springs Cemetery
Burial of a mother
Note: Fairmount Cemetery
Death
Burial
Note: Fairmount Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18541932
Birth: January 15, 1854 25 23 Rankin Co, Mississippi, USA
Death: November 2, 1932Florence, Mississippi, USA
mother
18551941
Birth: August 21, 1855 24 18 Alabama, USA
Death: October 30, 1941Red Level, Covington Co, Alabama, USA
Marriage Marriage1876
13 years
himself
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
18881954
Birth: November 7, 1888 34 33 Mississippi, USA
Death: May 10, 1954Montgomery, Alabama, USA
sister
sister
brother
sister
Family with Catherine Irene Audesey
himself
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
18881954
Birth: November 7, 1888 34 33 Mississippi, USA
Death: May 10, 1954Montgomery, Alabama, USA
ex-wife
1924 Catherine Audessey Foshee.jpg
19061942
Birth: July 25, 1906 32 32 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: October 19, 1942Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Marriage Marriage1925
Divorce Divorce1934
20 months
daughter
1970 betty (foshee) jones.jpg
19262003
Birth: August 13, 1926 37 20 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: November 29, 2003Baltimore, Maryland, USA
23 months
daughter
19281929
Birth: July 5, 1928 39 21 Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: May 1, 1929
18 months
daughter
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
19291981
Birth: December 15, 1929 41 23
Death:
Birth

dob from obituary,
place of birth from 1930 census

Family census

lines 83-86

Burial

Fairmount Cemetery

William David Foshee has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)