Myrna Marguerite Foshee, 19291981 (aged 51 years)

1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
Name
Myrna Marguerite /Foshee/
Given names
Myrna Marguerite
Nickname
Billy
Surname
Foshee
Birth December 15, 1929 41 23

MarriageJames CullinaView this family
Yes

Census April 3, 1930 (aged 3 months)
Address: 418 Barnard St
Census 1940 (aged 10 years)
Death of a motherCatherine Irene Audesey
October 19, 1942 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a motherCatherine Irene Audesey
October 20, 1942 (aged 12 years)
Address: Bonaventure Cemetery 330 Bonaventure Rd Thunderbolt, GA 31404
Note: Section: L, Block: 0, Lot: 371

Section: L, Block: 0, Lot: 371 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/122245336

Death of a fatherWilliam David Foshee
May 10, 1954 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam David Foshee

Note: Fairmount Cemetery

Fairmount Cemetery

obituary-1954-william david foshee.jpeg
obituary-1954-william david foshee.jpeg

Note: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/14160795/foshee
Death
Yes

Burial 1981 (aged 51 years)
Address: Catholic Cemetery
Note: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/159918021/myrna-cullina
Family with parents
father
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
18881954
Birth: November 7, 1888 34 33Mississippi, USA
Death: May 10, 1954Montgomery, Alabama, USA
mother
1924 Catherine Audessey Foshee.jpg
19061942
Birth: July 25, 1906 32 32Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: October 19, 1942Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Marriage Marriage1925
Divorce Divorce1934
20 months
elder sister
1970 betty (foshee) jones.jpg
19262003
Birth: August 13, 1926 37 20Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: November 29, 2003Baltimore, Maryland, USA
23 months
elder sister
19281929
Birth: July 5, 1928 39 21Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
Death: May 1, 1929
18 months
herself
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
19291981
Birth: December 15, 1929 41 23
Death:
Family with James Cullina
husband
herself
1930s william, betty, myrna foshee.jpg
19291981
Birth: December 15, 1929 41 23
Death:
Marriage Marriage

Myrna Marguerite Foshee has 1 first cousin recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (1)

Parents John Joseph Hoffman + Elizabeth Audesey
1 Naomi Bethea Hoffman 19312010