Sarah Ann Mitchell, 18491910 (aged 60 years)

Name
Sarah Ann /Mitchell/
Given names
Sarah Ann
Nickname
Sallie
Surname
Mitchell
Married name
Sarah Ann /Jones/
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
18491910
Birth: August 2, 1849 37 37North Carolina, USA
Death: April 6, 1910North Carolina, USA
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with George Lewis Jones
husband
18471925
Birth: July 18, 1847 24 24Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: July 7, 1925North Carolina, USA
herself
18491910
Birth: August 2, 1849 37 37North Carolina, USA
Death: April 6, 1910North Carolina, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 8, 1867North Carolina, USA
16 months
daughter
1868
Birth: 1868 20 18Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
23 months
son
1869
Birth: November 9, 1869 22 20Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
20 months
son
1871
Birth: July 2, 1871 23 21Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
21 months
son
1873
Birth: March 25, 1873 25 23Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
3 years
son
1876
Birth: May 14, 1876 28 26Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
3 years
daughter
1879
Birth: March 1879 31 29Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
16 months
son
photo-otis jones and ella (giles) jones.jpg
18801965
Birth: July 6, 1880 32 30North Carolina, USA
Death: February 1, 1965Green Creek, Polk Co, North Carolina, USA
7 years
daughter
1887
Birth: April 1887 39 37Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
NamePope, Giles, Jones
Birth

from headstone

Burial

Sarah Ann Mitchell has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)