Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr, 19222000 (aged 78 years)

Name
Gregory Anthony /Aiello/ Sr
Given names
Gregory Anthony
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Aiello
Name suffix
Sr
Family with parents
father
18961929
Birth: July 18, 1896 22 22 Italy
Death: November 23, 1929Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
19032002
Birth: November 9, 1903 35 30
Death: March 22, 2002
Marriage MarriageApril 1921
11 months
himself
19222000
Birth: February 10, 1922 25 18
Death: May 3, 2000
Family with Lucretia Josephine Lucca
himself
19222000
Birth: February 10, 1922 25 18
Death: May 3, 2000
wife
19272022
Birth: February 10, 1927 31 22
Death: April 22, 2022
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private

Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr has 1 first cousin recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (1)

Parents Joseph Teodora + … …
1 Sarah Teodora 19311931

Descendants of Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr

  1. Generation 1
    1. Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr, son of Pantaleone Aiello and Theresa Teodora, was born on February 10, 1922 and died on May 3, 2000 at the age of 78.

      He married Lucretia Josephine Lucca, daughter of Santi Lucca and Maria Concetta Elena Pino.

      Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr and Lucretia Josephine Lucca had 6 children.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3 back to top
    The details of this generation are private.

Ancestors of Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr

  1. Generation 1
    1. Gregory Anthony Aiello Sr, son of Pantaleone Aiello and Theresa Teodora, was born on February 10, 1922 and died on May 3, 2000 at the age of 78.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Pantaleone Aiello, son of Gregario Aiello and Elizabeth Procopio, was born on July 18, 1896 in Italy and died on November 23, 1929 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 33.

    2. Theresa Teodora, daughter of Luigi Teodora and Santa Mastrea, was born on November 9, 1903 and died on March 22, 2002 at the age of 98.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Gregario Aiello, son of Pantaleone Aiello and Rose Maria Froio, was born on July 18, 1874 in Italy and died on June 3, 1942 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 67.

    2. Elizabeth Procopio, daughter of Pantaleone Procopio and Catherine Gullo, was born on November 27, 1873 in Italy and died on June 8, 1927 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 53.

    3. Luigi Teodora was born on June 23, 1868 in Settignano, Florence, Tuscany, Italy and died on May 27, 1948 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 79.

    4. Santa Mastrea, daughter of Severio Mastrea and Valerina , was born on May 3, 1873 in Italy and died on December 14, 1949 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA at the age of 76.