Lydia Lyles, 18211873 (aged 52 years)

Name
Lydia /Lyles/
Given names
Lydia
Surname prefix
Lyles
Nickname
Lillie
Name
Lydia /Blackwell/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Marriage
about 1836 (aged 15 years)
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Census
Text:

George H. Blackwell 46 deputy sheriff
Lyda 40
William 21 farmer
James 18
John C. 14
Louisa 11
Frances 9 (female)
George W. B. 8
Melissa 3
Henry M. 1
William Blackwell 50 farm laborer

Death of a husband
Death
about 1873 (aged 52 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18121899
Birth: about 1812 25 23 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1899Grayson, Texas, USA
3 years
elder sister
1815
Birth: March 1, 1815 28 26 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
6 years
elder sister
18201891
Birth: 1820 33 31 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1891
2 years
herself
18211873
Birth: about 1821 34 32 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: about 1873
18 months
younger brother
18221897
Birth: July 7, 1822 36 33 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: December 2, 1897Polk Co, North Carolina, USA
4 years
younger brother
18251880
Birth: about 1825 38 36 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: before 1880
4 years
younger sister
18281893
Birth: May 30, 1828 42 39 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: May 6, 1893Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
5 months
younger brother
18281906
Birth: October 29, 1828 42 39 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: July 1, 1906South Carolina, USA
2 years
younger brother
1830
Birth: about 1830 43 41 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
5 years
younger sister
3 months
younger sister
Family with George Huey Blackwell
husband
18141872
Birth: 1814 34 20 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: September 1872
herself
18211873
Birth: about 1821 34 32 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: about 1873
Marriage Marriageabout 1836
9 years
daughter
18441906
Birth: September 30, 1844 30 23 North Carolina, USA
Death: December 1, 1906North Carolina, USA
Census
Text:

George H. Blackwell 46 deputy sheriff
Lyda 40
William 21 farmer
James 18
John C. 14
Louisa 11
Frances 9 (female)
George W. B. 8
Melissa 3
Henry M. 1
William Blackwell 50 farm laborer

Name

Lydia Lyles has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)