John Blackwell Jr, 17801847 (aged 67 years)

Name
John /Blackwell/ Jr
Given names
John
Surname
Blackwell
Name suffix
Jr
Nickname
Jack
Birth about 1780 25 18

MarriageNancy Elvira HugheyView this family
Yes

Death of a fatherReverend John Blackwell Sr
about 1839 (aged 59 years)
Death of a motherSusannah Glenn

Death about 1847 (aged 67 years)

Family with parents
father
17541839
Birth: April 6, 1754Culpeper, Virginia, USA
Death: about 1839Walker, Georgia, USA
mother
17621852
Birth: 1762 22 22Goochland, Virginia, USA
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 24, 1774Surry, North Carolina, USA
7 years
himself
sister
Family with Nancy Elvira Hughey
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
7 years
son
18141872
Birth: 1814 34 20Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: September 1872
5 years
son
18191879
Birth: March 6, 1819 39 25North Carolina, USA
Death: February 20, 1879Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
5 years
daughter
16 months
son
18251908
Birth: August 22, 1825 45 31
Death: March 14, 1908Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
6 years
son
4 years
daughter
18351915
Birth: March 1, 1835 55 41South Carolina, USA
Death: December 9, 1915Polk Co, North Carolina, USA
NameBlackwell & Hughey genealogy

John Blackwell Jr has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)