Giuseppe Messina, 18901964 (aged 74 years)

Name
Giuseppe /Messina/
Given names
Giuseppe
Surname
Messina
Nickname
Joseph
Family with parents
father
18491924
Birth: May 19, 1849 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: December 23, 1924
mother
teresa messina.jpg
18581947
Birth: 1858 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: October 18, 1947
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
Giuseppa Messina Pino.jpg
18761905
Birth: May 8, 1876 26 18 Lardaria, Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: May 23, 1905Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, USA
2 years
elder sister
peter bruno pauline (pino) bruno maria (messina) giannone.jpg
18781945
Birth: September 1, 1878 29 20 Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: May 11, 1945Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
6 years
elder brother
1884
Birth: April 14, 1884 34 26 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
3 years
elder sister
concetta aka jennie messina giannone.jpg
18871953
Birth: January 15, 1887 37 29 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: December 28, 1953Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
himself
18901964
Birth: January 24, 1890 40 32 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: March 6, 1964
3 years
younger brother
18931914
Birth: February 3, 1893 43 35 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: July 25, 1914Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with Rose DiAgostino
himself
18901964
Birth: January 24, 1890 40 32 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: March 6, 1964
wife
daughter
2 years
daughter
daughter
Private
Birth
Citation details: Saponara Villafranca. Birth Records 1890
Text:

https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/image-details?page=1&place=7066038&endDate=1890&startDate=1890&rmsId=M94H-436&imageIndex=4&singleView=true

"Saponara Villafranca, Messina, Sicily, Italy Records," images, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GTFM-HL8 : June 7, 2022), image 5 of 62; Archivio di Stato di Messina.

Immigration

Ship Hesperia sailed 8/12/1899 from Naples

Burial

burial at Holy Cross Cemetery, Yeadon, PA
section 36, range 1, lot 168

Giuseppe Messina has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)