Francis Jones, 1781

Name
Francis /Jones/
Given names
Francis
Surname
Jones
Nickname
Fanny
Birth
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
17501818
Birth: 1750 24 Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
Death: September 2, 1818Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 21, 1771Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
10 months
elder sister
13 months
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
23 months
herself
7 years
younger brother
1788
Birth: April 2, 1788 38 38 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
-3 years
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother

Francis Jones has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Francis Jones

  1. Generation 1
    1. Francis Jones, daughter of John Jones and Elizabeth Pettypool, was born on March 14, 1781.

Ancestors of Francis Jones

  1. Generation 1
    1. Francis Jones, daughter of John Jones and Elizabeth Pettypool, was born on March 14, 1781.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. John Jones was born on February 19, 1750 in Lunenburg, Virginia, USA and died on May 30, 1821 at the age of 71.

    2. Elizabeth Pettypool, daughter of John Pettypool and Sarah Sanford, was born in 1750 in Lunenburg, Virginia, USA and died on September 2, 1818 in Rutherford, North Carolina, USA at the age of 68.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 possible ancestors (50% complete).
    1. John Pettypool, son of Seth Pettypool and Martha , was born on January 6, 1725 in Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, Virginia, USA and died in 1803 in Granville, North Carolina, USA at the age of 77.