Francis Pettypool, 1760

Name
Francis /Pettypool/
Given names
Francis
Nickname
Fanny
Surname
Pettypool
Birth
between 1760 and 1765 39
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17251803
Birth: January 6, 1725 25 Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, Virginia, USA
Death: 1803Granville, North Carolina, USA
mother
Marriage Marriage1750
1 year
elder sister
17501818
Birth: 1750 24 Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
Death: September 2, 1818Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
11 years
sister
6 years
herself
6 years
brother
3 years
sister
17 months
brother
sister
younger brother
10 years
younger brother

Francis Pettypool has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Francis Pettypool

  1. Generation 1
    1. Francis Pettypool, daughter of John Pettypool and Sarah Sanford, was born between 1760 and 1765.

Ancestors of Francis Pettypool

  1. Generation 1
    1. Francis Pettypool, daughter of John Pettypool and Sarah Sanford, was born between 1760 and 1765.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. John Pettypool, son of Seth Pettypool and Martha , was born on January 6, 1725 in Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, Virginia, USA and died in 1803 in Granville, North Carolina, USA at the age of 77 years.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 possible ancestors (50% complete).
    1. Seth Pettypool was born about 1700 in Virginia, USA and died about 1773 in Halifax, Virginia, USA.

    2. Martha . She died about 1773.