Sarah Pettypool, 1762

Name
Sarah /Pettypool/
Given names
Sarah
Nickname
Sally
Surname
Pettypool
Birth 1762 36

Death of a fatherJohn Pettypool
1803 (aged 41 years)
Death of a motherSarah Sanford

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
17251803
Birth: January 6, 1725 25Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, Virginia, USA
Death: 1803Granville, North Carolina, USA
mother
Marriage Marriage1750
1 year
elder sister
17501818
Birth: 1750 24Lunenburg, Virginia, USA
Death: September 2, 1818Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
11 years
elder sister
6 years
sister
6 years
brother
3 years
herself
17 months
younger brother
sister
younger brother
10 years
younger brother

Sarah Pettypool has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)