Amey Jones, 1812

Name
Amey /Jones/
Given names
Amey
Surname
Jones
Nickname
Anna
Birth
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1788
Birth: April 2, 1788 38 38 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage1807Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
6 years
herself
11 years
younger brother
18221891
Birth: September 22, 1822 34 Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
Death: April 12, 1891Rutherford, North Carolina, USA
sister
sister
sister
younger brother

Amey Jones has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Amey Jones

  1. Generation 1
    1. Amey Jones, daughter of Robert Jones and Mary McKinney, was born in 1812 in North Carolina, USA.

Ancestors of Amey Jones

  1. Generation 1
    1. Amey Jones, daughter of Robert Jones and Mary McKinney, was born in 1812 in North Carolina, USA.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Robert Jones, son of John Jones and Elizabeth Pettypool, was born on April 2, 1788 in Rutherford, North Carolina, USA and was buried in Lattimore, Cleveland, North Carolina, USA.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 possible ancestors (50% complete).
    1. John Jones was born on February 19, 1750 in Lunenburg, Virginia, USA and died on May 30, 1821 at the age of 71.

    2. Elizabeth Pettypool, daughter of John Pettypool and Sarah Sanford, was born in 1750 in Lunenburg, Virginia, USA and died on September 2, 1818 in Rutherford, North Carolina, USA at the age of 68.