Giuseppa Zadda

Name
Giuseppa /Zadda/
Given names
Giuseppa
Surname
Zadda
Nickname
Giuseppina
Name
Giuseppina /Messina/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1826
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1826
Marriage
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1848
Note: The actual marriage record is too faded to read.
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Family with Antonino Messina
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1848Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
17 months
son
18491924
Birth: May 19, 1849 Saponara Villafranca, Città Metropolitana di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Death: December 23, 1924
Birth
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1826
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1826
Marriage
Citation details: Archivio di Stato di Messina > Stato civile della restaurazione > Saponara > 1848
Marriage

The actual marriage record is too faded to read.

Giuseppa Zadda has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)